Shea Butter

Business Type
Trader
Country
UAE
Price
15000 USD per ton (Get Latest Price)

Quick Details

Brand Name: Shea Butter
Model Number: 1232007
Place of Origin: West Africa
MOQ: 1 ton
Type: PURE SHEA BUTTER, UNREFINED
Color: OFF-WHITE, BEIGE YELLOWISH
Material: The butter is extracted from a seed kernal of the karite tree in
Certificate: HS

Product Detail

Unrefined shea butter is a natural fatty extract from the kernels of the shea tree from West and central Africa. Our pure, unrefined shea butter is produced using traditional methods and has not been refined. It is a raw, natural product in its purest form. USES: Shea butter is used as a fatting agent in cosmetic products, topical ointments, creams and lotions. It has a high content of unsaponifiables, which give a pleasant smooth feel to the skin and make shea butter most applicable to facial, hand, and body care products. Shea butter is also recommended for cosmetics such as lipsticks and makeup, sunscreens, and products for senstive skin. In general, shea butter can be used in most oil based products or in the oil phase of cosmetic and toiletry formations. Here are some suggested uses for our pure, unrefined shea butter: Lip Balms, Lipsticks, Sun Care, Hand and Body Lotions and Creams, Facial Moisturizers, Bath Oils, Soaps, Rubs and Ointments, and Body Butters. It is important to use at least 10% or more pure, unrefined shea butter in a product if you want it to perform better because of the presence of shea butter.

About our Company

Business Type
Trader
Established
2010
Employess
11 - 50 People
Annual Revenue
US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million
Main Markets
North America, Eastern Europe, East Asia, Africa, South America, Southern Europe, South Asia, Oceania, Central America, Western Europe, Middle East
Export Ratio
31% - 40%
Products
Beauty, Body Care Products, Cosmetics

Contact Us

Al Mobtakeroon General Trading Dubai

Mr. Yasir Khair

Omar bin Al Khattab Street

Dubai Dubai 20595 UAE

Send us a message